Studio Bandera Legale – Societario – Tributario (hereinafter, the “Firm”), as Data Controller, wishes to provide the following specific information relating to how to manage the site (www.studiobandera.it) with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult the site. This is also an information provided pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 “GDPR” (hereinafter the “Privacy Law”), in consideration of the “Guidelines 5/2020 on consent pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679”.

DATA CONTROLLER

Studio Bandera Legale – Societario – Tributario is the Data Controller of the data related to the use of the site, with registered office in Via Francesco Crispi n. 6, 25121, Brescia, VAT 03631650987; email: info@studiobandera.it.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

The types of data and information collected and processed by the Firm are:

• navigation data (collected automatically);

• data provided by the user voluntarily;

• data collected through the use of cookies.

NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the website, and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to check its correct functioning and are kept for the period strictly necessary for statistical analysis.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER

The Firm collects personal data provided voluntarily by the interested party, at the address, fax number, e-mail address, indicated on the Firm’s website. The Firm collects personal data provided voluntarily by users through the request for information on the “Contact us” page. The site provides a specific information.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are small text files, containing a certain amount of information, exchanged between a website and the user’s terminal (usually the browser). They are mainly used for the purpose of making websites work and operate more efficiently, as well as in order to provide information to the owners of the website itself.

Cookies can be both session and persistent. Session cookies remain stored in the terminal for a short period of time and are deleted as soon as the user closes the browser. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site. Persistent cookies, on the other hand, remain stored in the user’s terminal until a predetermined deadline. These, not being deleted directly when the browser is closed, allow you to remember the choices made by the user on your site as well as to collect information about the pages of the site visited, the frequency with which the site is visited and to identify the navigation path of users, in order to improve the experience on the site. Cookies, session or persistent, can finally be first-party or third-party depending on whether the person who installs cookies on the user’s terminal is the same manager of the site that the user is visiting (we will then talk about first-party cookies) or a different subject (we will then talk about third-party cookies).

For more information about cookies, see our Cookie Policy

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

Personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. purposes to allow navigation and consultation within the site and to fulfill legal obligations;
  2. purposes related to the provision of the services requested (e.g. requests for information) as well as to fulfill any legal and tax obligations related to them;
  3. defensive purposes in case of abuse in the use of the site or attempts at fraud;

LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

The Data Controller processes your data: 1) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject; 2) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract; 3) processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller.

NATURE OF DATA PROVISION

Without prejudice to what is indicated in relation to navigation data, users are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible for the Firm to respond to requests for information or to evaluate the candidate’s profile.

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed with automated tools and in paper form, for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of personal data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

ANY TRANSFERS OUTSIDE THE EU

The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the Data Controller.

The data are not transferred to a third country or an international organization.

SUBJECTS AUTHORIZED TO PROCESS DATA

Your data have been acquired by sending it to the addresses indicated on the website and may be communicated by the Firm to persons specifically appointed as Data Processors for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy. The data will be processed by the Data Controller through its own representatives. No further communication of data to third parties is foreseen.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The user has the right to exercise at any time the rights referred to in articles 15 et seq. of EU Regulation 2016/679, namely:

  1. access to personal data;
  2. to obtain the rectification or erasure of the same or the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him;
  3. to object to processing;
  4. right to data portability;

To exercise the aforementioned rights, make a report or receive information on how to process personal data, requests can be made by writing to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated in this Privacy Policy.

We remind you that you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (In Italy, “Autorità Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali”).

FURTHER INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact details.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Data Controller periodically checks its privacy and security policy and, if necessary, revises it in relation to regulatory, organizational or technological changes. In case of modification of the policies, the new version will be published on this page of the site.

If the changes concern treatments whose legal basis is consent, the Data Controller will collect the User’s consent again, if necessary.